My Journey To Being Happy Again

Friday, March 26, 2010

Flashback Friday

Yay my first chance to do this!! So this is from his prom '06 jus picked a few pics from there.  
We rarely take normal pictures haha. But this night was a blast! It actually ended up being better than my own prom!!
So the most precious thing happened lastnight. My son woke up around 4:30 a.m and said "mama" laid his head on my chest and went back to sleep. As much as I didn't want to be woken up that was totally worth it!

We have had piss ants in our house by our dishwasher and yesterday we finally found out what they were after...J's ibuprofen (grape flavored) hahaha. Would have never guessed. So we are goin to get ant killer today. Those smart little things lol.

Today will be day 4 of working out...on day 15 I'm going to weigh myself and then again on day 30. Then I will let you know how the 30 day shred workout ended up!! Altho I'm sure I need to be eating better too huh? Haha at least I eat home cooked meals and not fast food all the time!

2 comments:

  1. Girl fast food is So bad I only wish I didn't like so much lol..Aw that was so sweet of your little man...

    ReplyDelete